School Meeting PIC

Our Staff

Sherif Kamel Dean
Lina Nada Assistant Dean
Safaa Abdoun Manager, School of BUS Strategic Initiatives
Jaillan Cretely Administration Specialist
Mohamed Beshir  Office Assistant
Tarek Hussein Clerk I
Dina Abdel Fattah Interim Chair
Amira Bishara Executive Assistant to Chair
Heba Halim Administrative Affairs Officer
Farida Kholousy Senior Specialist, ECON Graduate Programs
Mabrouk Farahat Clerk II
Maha Mourad Chair
Sandy Iskander Officer, Administrative Affairs
Passant Hesham Executive Assistant to Department Chair
Nadia Yousry Senior Specialist, MSF
Mohamed Sabry Clerk I
Khaled Dahawy Chair
Heidy Allam Executive Assistant to Chair
Farida Mahgoub Senior Administrative Affairs Assistant
Ahmed Abdel-Meguid Associate Dean
Faisal Badr Executive Director for Administration and Faculty Affairs
Nancy Sidhom Senior Manager, Operations
Laila Tawfik Assistant to Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies and Administration
Mohamed Teleb Clerk II
Dina Mohsen Manager, Academic Assessment and Accreditation
Nada Emam Officer, Accreditation
Sarah El Fiky Senior Specialist, Academic Assessment
Maryam Mukhtar Academic Improvement Specialist
Eman Mourad Senior Manager, Student Services and Development
Rasha Morshed Officer, Student Services and Development
Malak El Beblawy Senior Specialist, Student Services and Development
Sandra Sami Senior Specialist, Student Services and Development
Samer Attallah Associate Dean
Dalia Metwally Assistant to Associate Dean for Graduate Studies and Research
Maha Farouk Director, Marketing of BUS Graduate Programs
Iman Nabil Kamel  Program Manager, CEMS/MIM 
Hala Barakat Director
Ghada Hafez Associate Director, Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Ayman Ismail Abdul Latif Jameel Endowed Chair of Entrepreneurship and AUC Venture Lab Director 
Mohamed Hamza AUC Venture Lab Associate Director
Hadeel Elshabba Outreach and Engagement Manager
Lina Zalat Partnerships Manager
Mariam Kamel AUC Angels Manager
Nour Ibrahim Marketing and Communications Manager
Yasmine Nagaty Acceleration Manager
Mohamed Younis Senior Advisor
Lydia Kamel Program Officer
Mohamed Yehia Account Officer
Mona Kamal Finance and Administration Officer
Noha Elkholy Outreach and Engagement Officer
Samy Medhat Account Officer
Mostafa Hassanein Senior Account Coordinator 
Verina Rizkallah Senior Account Coordinator
Mostafa Shaheen Program Coordinator
Mohamed Ihab AUC Angels Investment Analyst
Youssef Moemen AUC Angels Investment Analyst
Mostafa Ahmed Events Support
Nagla Rizk Director
Nadine Weheba Associate Director, Research, Global North and South
Nagham El Houssamy Associate Director, Research, Middle East and Africa
Gina Alaschkar Administrative Affairs Manager and Outreach
Dana Elbashbishy Research Assistant and SSHRC Fellow
Farah Ghazal SSHRC Fellow
Khadiga Hassan Researcher
Leena Soliman Communication Officer
Abdelrahman Nagy Director, J-PAL/AUC Initiative for Egypt
Farida El-Gueretly Policy Manager
Sarah Wahby Senior Research Associate
Noha Fadl Senior Research Associate
Rahma Ali Senior Research Associate
Engy Saleh Senior Research Officer
Norhan Muhab Senior Research Officer
Ola Eltoukhi Research Officer
Eslam Serag Research Operations Manager
Mohamed Yousef Research Operations Manager
Mohamed Omar Research Operations Manager
Mahmoud Hussein Field Coordinator
Mariam George Field Coordinator
Ayman Taha Field Coordinator
Mohamed Ghandour Field Coordinator
Nadeen ElAshmawy Policy Associate
Ahmed El Sheikh Senior Research Associate
Ali Awni Director
Amira Mosaad Manager, Finance and Administration
Ayah Munir Tashbeek Program Specialist
Dina Assran Communications Specialist
Dina El Badry Research Assistant
Eman El Hawary Senior Specialist, Logistics and Admin.
Hassem Gouda Specialist, Finance and Administration
Kareman Shoair Research Manager
Luciana Magharious Research Specialist
Mohab Ali Capacity Building Officer
Nada Bahgat Lazord Fellowship Program Specialist
Nadine Ramadan Ma'anProgram Specialist
Pakiname Yousri Mamdouh Youth Leadership and Civic Engagement Manager
Rola Tarek Youth Leadership and Civic Engagement Senior Coordinator
Omar Gamal Clerk II
Osama Samir Youth Leadership and Civic Engagement Program Assistant
Zeinab Abdoun Senior Communications Officer
Nermeen Shehata Director
Engy Magdy Assistant Director
Shereen Mounir Specialist, KCC Communication
Nourhan Alghaly Administrative Assistant
Noran El Kashef Senior Program Specialist
Shereen El Saadany Program Specialist
Shady Gerges Assistant Lab Supervisor
Mai Saied Office Support
Sherwat Elwan Director
Marwa Swidan Manager, MBA Programs
Catherine Ishak Senior Specialist, MBA Program
Yasmine Abd El Shafy Senior Specialist, MBA Programs
Ghada Howaidy Associate Dean
Dalia Adel Senior Administrative Affairs Assistant
Sally Abbas Associate Director, Corporate Governance
Sherine El Essawi Program Officer
Sherine El Meshad Associate Director, School of Business Communications and Marketing
Mamdouh Abdel Shahid Senior Specialist, Graphic Designer
Nouran Rabie Senior Content Specialist
Salma Kamal Officer, School of Business Web Communication and Design
Mai Nawar Communications Officer
Nour El Bastawisy Social Media Specialist
Sally Morshed Senior Officer, Internationalization
Sarah Salem

Senior Specialist, Internationalization and Partnerships

Mohamed AbdelSalam Executive Director, Executive Education
Heba Tollah ElMeligui Senior Assistant to Executive Director
Marlyne Rostom Assistant Director for Strategic Accounts
Andrew Nashat Account Specialist - Training
Jackline Saeed Account Specialist - Training
Kerolos Antoun Account Specialist - Training
Maha Madany Program Manager - Assessment
Mariam Waguih Senior Accounts Specialist - Training
Marwa Negm Senior Accounts Specialist - Training
Noha Korayem Executive Director
Mohamed Abul Dahab Business Development Executive
Mohamed Kesseba Programs Director
Abdel Rahman Mahmoud Senior Program Specialist
Ahmed Sobhy Program Officer
Amira Metwally Manager, Marketing programs
Heba Barakat Manager, Healthcare Programs
Maha Ismail Program Development Director
Marwa Sherif Senior Manager, Banking and Finance programs
Sherine El-Kaluobi Manager, People and Organizations programs
Dalia El-Dabbagh Senior Director
Ahmed Shehata Program Officer - Program Implementation Logistics
Alaa Mohamed Program Assistant -Program Implementation Logistics
Dina Lotfi Manager, Program Implementation Logistics
Eman Sourour Office Support - Program Implementation Logistics
Ghada El Hefny Program Senior Specialist - Program Implementation Logistics
Heba El-Mokadem Manager, Participants Affairs
Heba Kassem Office Support - Participants Affairs
Hossam El-Hawary Program Clerk II
Kholoud Mamdouh Specialist -Program Implementation Logistics
Mai Mohamady Program Specialist - Participants Affairs
Mohamed Abd El Fattah Labs Supervisor
Mohamed Adel Program Assistant -Program Implementation Logistics
Mohamed El Sayed Clerk - Support Office
Mohamed Hussein Program Officer
Nehal Noaman Manager, Internal Processes and Accreditation
Norhan Rahmany Program Specialist
Safaa Ramadan Senior Specialist - Participants Affairs
Yasmin Yehia Manager, Instructors Affairs
Support Service Team
Ahmed Mamdouh Ibrahim Senior Supervisor I
Arabi Ezz El-Din Madkour Storekeeper
Eid Magdy Clerical Support
Hany Mohamed Clerical Support
Karam Gaber Program Clerk I
Naglaa Fawzy Senior Manager, Program Design
Rana Fouad Officer, Program Design