School Meeting PIC

Our Staff

Lina Nada Assistant Dean
Sandy Iskander Assistant to Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies and Administration
Dalia Metwally Assistant to Associate Dean for Graduate Studies and Research
El Faisal Badr Executive Director for Administration and Faculty Affairs
Nancy Sidhom Senior Manager, Operations
Maha Farouk Director, Marketing of BUS Graduate Programs
Safaa Abdoun Manager, School of BUS Strategic Initiatives
Jaillan Cretely Administration Specialist
Mohamed Beshir  Office Assistant
Tarek Hussein Clerk I
Alaa Hafez Senior Manager, Decision Support
Mahmoud Ahmed Senior Specialist, Administration and Planning
Sara Akl Specialist, Administration and Planning
Mohamed Teleb Clerk I
Heidy Allam Executive Assistant to Chair
Ghadeer El Meniawy Senior Administrative Affairs Assistant
Amira Bishara Executive Assistant to Chair
Heba Halim Administrative Affairs Officer
Mabrouk Farahat Clerk II
Laila Tawfik Officer, Administrative Affairs
Passant Mahmoud Executive Assistant to Department Chair
Mohamed Sabry Clerk I
Rasha Morshed Senior Manager, Academic Assessment and Accreditation
Nada Emam Officer, Accreditation
Maryam Ibrahim Academic Improvement Specialist
Noran El Kashef Officer, Academic Assessment
Eman Mourad Senior Manager, Student Services and Development
Farida Mahgoub Senior Specialist, Student Services and Development
Sandra Sami Senior Specialist, Student Services and Development
Wasfahan Moawad Officer, Student Services and Development
Marwa Swidan Manager, MBA Programs
Catherine Ishak Senior Specialist, MBA Program
Yasmine Abd El Shafy Senior Specialist, MBA Programs
Farida Kholousy Senior Specialist, ECON Graduate Programs
Nadia Yousry Senior Specialist, MSF
Iman Nabil Kamel  Program Manager, CEMS/MIM
Hala Barakat Director
Ghada Hafez Associate Director, Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Reem Akef Senior Specialist Skills Development
Nazly Hussein Program Coordinator
Ayman Ismail Abdul Latif Jameel Endowed Chair of Entrepreneurship and AUC Venture Lab Director 
Hadeel Elshabba Outreach and Engagement Manager
Lina Zalat Partnerships Manager
Mariam Kamel AUC Angels Manager
Nour Ibrahim Marketing and Communications Manager
Yasmine Nagaty Acceleration Manager
Mohamed Younis Senior Advisor
Lydia Kamel Program Officer
Mohamed Yehia Account Officer
Mona Kamal Finance and Administration Officer
Noha Elkholy Outreach and Engagement Officer
Seif Hakim Senior Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Mostafa Hassanein Senior Account Coordinator 
Verina Rizkallah Senior Account Coordinator
Mohamed Ihab AUC Angels Investment Analyst
Youssef Moemen AUC Angels Investment Analyst
Mostafa Ahmed Events Support
Nagla Rizk Director
Nadine Weheba Associate Director, Research, Global North and South
Nagham El Houssamy Associate Director, Research, Middle East and Africa
Gina Alaschkar Administrative Affairs Manager and Outreach
Dana Elbashbishy Research Assistant and SSHRC Fellow
Farah Ghazal SSHRC Fellow
Khadiga Hassan Researcher
Adel Osama Researcher
Alison Fahey Interim Executive Director, J-PAL/AUC Initiative for Egypt
Ayman Taha Coordinator, Research  
Engy Saleh Research Manager
Eslam Serag Research Manager
Hala El Behairy Officer, Research
Lobna Kassim Policy Manager
Mahmoud Hussein Coordinator, Research   
Mariam George Coordinator, Research   
Mohamed Ghandour Coordinator, Research   
Walaa Hussein Director, J-PAL Finance and Operations
Nada Rostom Research Officer
Nadeen El Ashmawy Officer, Policy
Noha Fadl Research Manager
Ali Awni Director
Amira Mosaad Manager, Finance and Administration
Ayah Munir Senior Specialist, USIP Program
Dina Assran Senior Specialist, Communication 
Eman El Hawary Senior Specialist, Logistics and Administration
Hassem Gouda Senior Specialist, Finance and Administration 
Kareman Shoair Senior Manager, Research
Mohab Ali Manager, Youth Development Programs 
Nada Bahgat Senior Specialist, Lazord Fellowship 
Nadine Ramadan Senior Specialist, Ma’an Alliance
Pakiname Yousri Mamdouh Senior Manager, Civic Engagement  
Rola Tarek Program Manager
Omar Gamal Clerk II
Osama Samir Senior Specialist, Civic Engagement  
Yasmine Osama Ewaisha Senior Specialist, Monitoring and Evaluation
Zeinab Abdoun Manager, Communication
Engy Magdy Director
Shereen Mounir Specialist, KCC Communication
Shady Gerges Assistant Lab Supervisor
Sherine El Meshad Associate Director, School of Business Communications and Marketing
Mamdouh Abdel Shahid Senior Specialist, Graphic Designer
Nouran Rabie Senior Content Specialist
Salma Kamal Officer, School of Business Web Communication and Design
Nancy El Shayeb Communications Officer
Nada Medhat Social Media Specialist
Sally Morshed Senior Officer, Internationalization
Sarah Salem

Senior Specialist, Internationalization and Partnerships


Executive Education

Ghada Howaidy Associate Dean, Executive Education
Mohamed AbdelSalam Executive Director, Executive Education
Dalia Adel Assistant to Associate Dean, Executive Education
Heba Tollah ElMeligui Senior Assistant to Executive Director
Marlyne Rostom Assistant Director for Strategic Accounts
Andrew Nashat Account Specialist - Training
Jackline Saeed Account Specialist - Training
Kerolos Antoun Account Specialist - Training
Maha Madany Program Manager - Assessment
Mariam Waguih Senior Accounts Specialist - Training
Marwa Negm Senior Accounts Specialist - Training
Noha Korayem Executive Director
Mohamed Abul Dahab Business Development Executive
Mohamed Kesseba Programs Director
Abdel Rahman Mahmoud Senior Program Specialist
Ahmed Sobhy Program Officer
Amira Metwally Manager, Marketing programs
Heba Barakat Manager, Healthcare Programs
Maha Ismail Director, Management Programs
Sally Abbas Associate Director, Corporate Governance
Sherine El Essawi Program Officer
Sherine El-Kaluobi Manager, People and Organizations programs
Dalia El-Dabbagh Senior Director
Ahmed Shehata Program Officer - Program Implementation Logistics
Alaa Mohamed Program Assistant -Program Implementation Logistics
Dina Lotfi Manager, Program Implementation Logistics
Eman Sourour Office Support - Program Implementation Logistics
Ghada El Hefny Program Senior Specialist - Program Implementation Logistics
Heba El-Mokadem Manager, Participants Affairs
Heba Kassem Office Support - Participants Affairs
Hossam El-Hawary Program Clerk II
Kholoud Mamdouh Specialist -Program Implementation Logistics
Mai Mohamady Program Specialist - Participants Affairs
Mariam El-Gammal Senior Specialist
Mohamed Abd El Fattah Labs Supervisor
Mohamed Adel Program Assistant -Program Implementation Logistics
Mohamed El Sayed Clerk - Support Office
Mohamed Hussein Program Officer
Nehal Noaman Manager, Internal Processes and Accreditation
Norhan Rahmany Program Specialist
Safaa Ramadan Senior Specialist - Participants Affairs
Yasmin Yehia Manager, Instructors Affairs
Ahmed Mamdouh Ibrahim Senior Supervisor I
Arabi Ezz El-Din Madkour Storekeeper
Eid Magdy Clerical Support
Hany Mohamed Clerical Support
Karam Gaber Program Clerk I
Naglaa Fawzy Senior Manager, Program Design